02734 Narayanadri Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narayanadri Festival Special
  • Number
    02734
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    685km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02733
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02734/ Narayanadri Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 685km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02734/ Narayanadri Festival Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 17:25 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Bibinagar(BN) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narayanadri SF Express (PT) 12734 Lingampalli 17:25 Tirupati Main 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narayanadri Festival Special ?
  • Narayanadri Festival Special Train Number is 02734.

  • How many days in a week 02734 Narayanadri Festival Special runs ?
  • 02734 Narayanadri Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02734 Narayanadri Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02734 Narayanadri Festival Special train is 10m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narayanadri Festival Special ?
  • Narayanadri Festival Special runs between Lingampalli to Tirupati Main. It departs from Lingampalli at 17:25 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02734 ?
  • 02734 arrives on platform number 4 at Lingampalli and at platform number 5 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narayanadri Festival Special?
  • Narayanadri Festival Special took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 685km between Lingampalli and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Narayanadri Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)