02733 Narayanadri Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narayanadri Festival Special
  • Number
    02733
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    685km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02734
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02733/ Narayanadri Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 685km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02733/ Narayanadri Festival Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 18:25 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Bibinagar(BN) 04:40 04:41 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Begumpet(BMT) 05:51 05:52 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narayanadri SF Express (PT) 12733 Tirupati Main 18:25 Lingampalli 06:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narayanadri Festival Special ?
  • Narayanadri Festival Special Train Number is 02733.

  • How many days in a week 02733 Narayanadri Festival Special runs ?
  • 02733 Narayanadri Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02733 Narayanadri Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02733 Narayanadri Festival Special train is 10m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narayanadri Festival Special ?
  • Narayanadri Festival Special runs between Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. It departs from Tirupati Main at 18:25 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02733 ?
  • 02733 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 1,3 at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narayanadri Festival Special?
  • Narayanadri Festival Special took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 685km between Tirupati Main and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Narayanadri Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22993/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20985/ Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express run from Kota Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20934/ Danapur - Udhna SF Express run from Danapur to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)