02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siddhaganga SF Express Special
  • Number
    02725
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    490km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02726
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02725/ Siddhaganga SF Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Dharwad. The total distance covered by the train is 490km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02725/ Siddhaganga SF Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 13:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Byadgi(BYD) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 19:25 19:26 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 20:45 21:00 15 0
Dharwad(DWR) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siddhaganga SF Express 12725 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:45 Dharwad 21:25 Daily
Siddhaganga SF Express Special 02725 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:00 Dharwad 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siddhaganga SF Express Special ?
  • Siddhaganga SF Express Special Train Number is 02725.

  • How many days in a week 02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Special runs ?
  • 02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Special train is 15m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Siddhaganga SF Express Special ?
  • Siddhaganga SF Express Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Dharwad. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 13:00 and reaches Dharwad/DWR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02725 ?
  • 02725 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Dharwad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siddhaganga SF Express Special?
  • Siddhaganga SF Express Special took 9h 0m to cover total distance of 490km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Dharwad.

  • What is the last station of Siddhaganga SF Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharwad at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:57 and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:12 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)