02721 Dakshin SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dakshin SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02721
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1670km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02722
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02721/ Dakshin SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1670km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02721/ Dakshin SF Special (PT) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 23:00 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Bhongir(BG) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Warora(WRR) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Multai(MTY) 11:29 11:30 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Betul(BZU) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 12:41 12:42 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 15:43 15:45 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 18:40 18:42 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:04 20:06 2 1
Babina(BAB) 20:44 20:46 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Datia(DAA) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 22:12 22:14 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 22:44 22:46 2 1
Morena(MRA) 23:15 23:17 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 02:56 02:58 2 2
Faridabad(FDB) 03:07 03:09 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dakshin SF Express (PT) 12721 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:40 Daily
Dakshin SF Special (PT) 02721 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:40 Daily
SC (UnReserved) 07173 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dakshin SF Special (PT) ?
  • Dakshin SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02721.

  • How many days in a week 02721 Dakshin SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02721 Dakshin SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02721 Dakshin SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02721 Dakshin SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dakshin SF Special (PT) ?
  • Dakshin SF Special (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 23:00 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02721 ?
  • 02721 arrives on platform number 4 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dakshin SF Special (PT)?
  • Dakshin SF Special (PT) took 28h 40m to cover total distance of 1670km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Dakshin SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18309/ SBP JAT EXPRESS run from Sambalpur Jn to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:07 and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18235/ BPL BSP EXP PAS run from BHOPAL JN to BILASPUR JN. Depart time of 10:15 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18045/ EAST COAST EXP run from Shalimar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 11:26 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ TAPOVAN EXPRESS run from H SAHIB NANDED to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 10:08 and arrival time of 22:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ TPTY PURI EXP run from TIRUPATI to PURI. Depart time of 10:40 and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)