02719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special
  • Number
    02719
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1840km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02720
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

02719/ Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1840km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02719/ Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 15:20 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Nimach(NMH) 21:53 21:58 5 0
Mandsor(MDS) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:20 00:45 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Malkapur(MKU) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Washim(WHM) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 16:59 17:00 1 1
Basmat(BMF) 17:49 17:50 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:30 18:50 20 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:27 22:28 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 00:09 00:10 1 2
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 00:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) 12719 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:45 Wednesday Friday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) 17019 Jaipur Junction 15:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:10 Tuesday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special 02719 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:45 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special ?
  • Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special Train Number is 02719.

  • How many days in a week 02719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special runs ?
  • 02719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special train is 25m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special ?
  • Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 15:20 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02719 ?
  • 02719 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special?
  • Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special took 33h 25m to cover total distance of 1840km between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 00:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains