02717 Ratnachal SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnachal SF Special
  • Number
    02717
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02718
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02717/ Ratnachal SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02717/ Ratnachal SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 12:55 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Eluru(EE) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) 57226 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:10 Vijayawada Junction 19:35 Daily
Ratnachal SF Express 12717 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:40 Vijayawada Junction 19:00 Daily
Ratnachal SF Special 02717 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:55 Vijayawada Junction 19:10 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express 22701 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:45 Vijayawada Junction 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratnachal SF Special ?
  • Ratnachal SF Special Train Number is 02717.

  • How many days in a week 02717 Ratnachal SF Special runs ?
  • 02717 Ratnachal SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02717 Ratnachal SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02717 Ratnachal SF Special train is 2m at Duvvada, Anakapalle, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot Junction, Anaparti, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu Junction, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Nuzvid,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratnachal SF Special ?
  • Ratnachal SF Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 12:55 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02717 ?
  • 02717 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 5 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratnachal SF Special?
  • Ratnachal SF Special took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 350km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratnachal SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07479/ Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
05505/ Asanpur Kupha - Saraigarh DEMU Special run from Asanpur Kupha Halt to Saraigarh Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Faizabad) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
04628/ Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Express Special run from Fazilka Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)