Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02717/Ratnachal SF Special

Check the current running status of 02717/Ratnachal SF Special which runs between VSKP to BZA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02717 / Ratnachal SF Special(VSKP - BZA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 16 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 18:54 16-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

12:58/12:55

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

13:23/13:25

13:27/13:27

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

13:47/13:38

13:48/13:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

14:42/14:18

14:44/14:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

14:58/14:34

15:00/14:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

15:27/15:05

15:30/15:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Anaparti (APT)

15:49/15:33

15:51/15:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

16:17/15:58

16:19/16:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

16:50/16:28

16:54/16:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

17:15/16:48

17:17/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

17:50/17:28

17:52/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Nuzvid (NZD)

18:07/17:48

18:09/17:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

18:54/19:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 15 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 19:13 15-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/12:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

13:21/13:25

13:28/13:27

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

13:46/13:38

13:47/13:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

Update/14:18

14:29/14:20

27197819 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

15:08/14:34

15:09/14:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

Update/15:05

15:39/15:07

27197889 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Anaparti (APT)

16:00/15:33

16:01/15:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

16:25/15:58

16:28/16:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

Update/16:28

16:30/16:30

27197940 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

17:23/16:48

17:24/16:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

17:59/17:28

18:00/17:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Nuzvid (NZD)

18:14/17:48

18:15/17:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

19:12/19:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 14 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 18:58 14-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

12:56/12:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

13:23/13:25

13:27/13:27

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

13:47/13:38

13:50/13:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

14:39/14:18

14:42/14:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

14:56/14:34

14:57/14:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

15:28/15:05

15:30/15:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Anaparti (APT)

15:50/15:33

15:51/15:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

16:14/15:58

16:16/16:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

16:48/16:28

16:50/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

17:12/16:48

17:14/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

17:55/17:28

17:58/17:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Nuzvid (NZD)

18:13/17:48

18:14/17:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

18:57/19:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 13 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 19:03 13-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/12:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

13:22/13:25

13:28/13:27

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

13:48/13:38

13:48/13:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

14:40/14:18

14:40/14:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

14:54/14:34

14:54/14:36

0 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

15:24/15:05

15:26/15:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Anaparti (APT)

15:47/15:33

15:48/15:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

16:17/15:58

16:19/16:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

16:49/16:28

16:52/16:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

17:15/16:48

17:16/16:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

17:52/17:28

17:52/17:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Nuzvid (NZD)

18:05/17:48

18:06/17:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

19:01/19:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 11 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 18:58 11-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/12:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

13:21/13:25

13:28/13:27

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

13:48/13:38

13:48/13:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

14:35/14:18

14:37/14:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

14:53/14:34

14:54/14:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

15:28/15:05

15:30/15:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Anaparti (APT)

15:50/15:33

15:52/15:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

16:15/15:58

16:27/16:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

16:58/16:28

17:00/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

17:24/16:48

17:25/16:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

17:58/17:28

17:59/17:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Nuzvid (NZD)

18:15/17:48

18:16/17:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

18:56/19:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02717 / Ratnachal SF Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-16 2021-09-15 2021-09-14 2021-09-13 2021-09-12 2021-09-11 2021-09-10
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) origin 3 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Duvvada (DVD) 13:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anakapalle (AKP) 13:38 8 min 7 min 8 min 9 min 0 min 9 min 7 min
Tuni (TUNI) 14:18 24 min 9 min 21 min 22 min 0 min 17 min 19 min
Annavaram (ANV) 14:34 23 min 33 min 21 min 19 min 0 min 18 min 18 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 15:05 21 min 0 min 22 min 18 min 0 min 22 min 17 min
Anaparti (APT) 15:33 15 min 26 min 16 min 13 min 0 min 16 min 11 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 15:58 19 min 27 min 16 min 19 min 0 min 17 min 40 min
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 16:28 21 min 0 min 19 min 20 min 0 min 29 min 44 min
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 16:48 26 min 34 min 23 min 26 min 0 min 35 min 47 min
Eluru (EE) 17:28 21 min 30 min 26 min 23 min 0 min 29 min 47 min
Nuzvid (NZD) 17:48 18 min 25 min 24 min 16 min 0 min 26 min 47 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 19:10 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 47 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Festival Special(07237) Departed from Bitragunta(BTTR) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special(08515) Departed from Kirandul(KRDL) at 06:04 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: On Time Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction

  • Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special(03316) Departed from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special(01918) Departed from Tundla Junction(TDL) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: On Time Arrived Farrukhabad Junction

  • Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Express Special(06023) Departed from Shoranur Junction(SRR) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: On Time Arrived Kannur Main

  • Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special(03572) Departed from Mokama(MKA) at 04:50 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Jasidih Junction(JSME) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: On Time Arrived Jasidih Junction

  • Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special(04407) Departed from Palwal(PWL) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: Late Arrived Ghaziabad Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purulia - Howrah SF Special(02228) Departed from Purulia Junction(PRR) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special(04729) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 04:40 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Fazilka Junction(FKA) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: Late Arrived Fazilka Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special(03421) Departed from Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: Late Arrived Malda Town 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival