02712 Pinakini SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pinakini SF Special
  • Number
    02712
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    431km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02711
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02712/ Pinakini SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 431km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02712/ Pinakini SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 14:10 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pinakini SF Express 12712 Chennai Central 14:10 Vijayawada Junction 21:10 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special 02077 Chennai Central 07:25 Vijayawada Junction 14:45 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express 12077 Chennai Central 07:25 Vijayawada Junction 14:45 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Pinakini SF Special 02712 Chennai Central 14:10 Vijayawada Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pinakini SF Special ?
  • Pinakini SF Special Train Number is 02712.

  • How many days in a week 02712 Pinakini SF Special runs ?
  • 02712 Pinakini SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02712 Pinakini SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02712 Pinakini SF Special train is 2m at Sullurupeta, Nayadupeta, Gudur Junction, Nellore, Bitragunta, Kavali, Singarayakonda, Ongole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pinakini SF Special ?
  • Pinakini SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 14:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02712 ?
  • 02712 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pinakini SF Special?
  • Pinakini SF Special took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 431km between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pinakini SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)