02711 Pinakini SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pinakini SF Special
  • Number
    02711
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    431km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02712
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02711/ Pinakini SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 431km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02711/ Pinakini SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 06:10 origin 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pinakini SF Express 12711 Vijayawada Junction 06:10 Chennai Central 13:00 Daily
Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special 02078 Vijayawada Junction 15:20 Chennai Central 22:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express 12078 Vijayawada Junction 15:20 Chennai Central 22:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Pinakini SF Special 02711 Vijayawada Junction 06:10 Chennai Central 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pinakini SF Special ?
  • Pinakini SF Special Train Number is 02711.

  • How many days in a week 02711 Pinakini SF Special runs ?
  • 02711 Pinakini SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02711 Pinakini SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02711 Pinakini SF Special train is 2m at Tenali Junction, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, Ongole, Singarayakonda, Kavali, Bitragunta, Nellore, Gudur Junction, Nayadupeta, Sullurupeta,

  • What is the Schedule of Pinakini SF Special ?
  • Pinakini SF Special runs between Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 06:10 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02711 ?
  • 02711 arrives on platform number at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pinakini SF Special?
  • Pinakini SF Special took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 431km between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Pinakini SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)