02710 Simhapuri COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Simhapuri COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    02710
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    642km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02709
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02710/ Simhapuri COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Gudur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 642km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02710/ Simhapuri COVID - 19 Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 23:05 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Warangal(WL) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:34 04:45 11 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 06:07 06:08 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 08:08 08:20 12 1
Vedayapalem(VDE) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Simhapuri SF Express (PT) 12710 Secunderabad Junction 22:55 Gudur Junction 09:15 Daily
Simhapuri COVID - 19 Special 02710 Secunderabad Junction 23:05 Gudur Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Simhapuri COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Simhapuri COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 02710.

  • How many days in a week 02710 Simhapuri COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 02710 Simhapuri COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02710 Simhapuri COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02710 Simhapuri COVID - 19 Special train is 12m at Nellore,

  • What is the Schedule of Simhapuri COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Simhapuri COVID - 19 Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Gudur Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 23:05 and reaches Gudur Junction/GDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02710 ?
  • 02710 arrives on platform number 10 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Gudur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Simhapuri COVID - 19 Special?
  • Simhapuri COVID - 19 Special took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 642km between Secunderabad Junction and Gudur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Simhapuri COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gudur Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16192/ Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15268/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)