02709 Simhapuri Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Simhapuri Special
  • Number
    02709
  • Source
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    642km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02710
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

02709/ Simhapuri Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gudur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 642km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02709/ Simhapuri Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gudur Junction(GDR) origin 18:50 origin 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Warangal(WL) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Simhapuri SF Express 12709 Gudur Junction 18:50 Secunderabad Junction 05:30 Daily
Simhapuri Special 02709 Gudur Junction 18:50 Secunderabad Junction 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Simhapuri Special ?
  • Simhapuri Special Train Number is 02709.

  • How many days in a week 02709 Simhapuri Special runs ?
  • 02709 Simhapuri Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02709 Simhapuri Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02709 Simhapuri Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Simhapuri Special ?
  • Simhapuri Special runs between Gudur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Gudur Junction at 18:50 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02709 ?
  • 02709 arrives on platform number 3 at Gudur Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Simhapuri Special?
  • Simhapuri Special took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 642km between Gudur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Simhapuri Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)