02706 Secunderabad - Guntur Intercity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Guntur Intercity SF Special
  • Number
    02706
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02705
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02706/ Secunderabad - Guntur Intercity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02706/ Secunderabad - Guntur Intercity SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 07:45 origin 0
Bhongir(BG) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Aler(ALER) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 09:44 09:47 3 0
Warangal(WL) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golconda Express 17202 Secunderabad Junction 12:30 Guntur Junction 21:15 Daily
Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express 12706 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Guntur Junction 14:25 Daily
Secunderabad - Guntur Intercity SF Special 02706 Secunderabad Junction 07:45 Guntur Junction 14:25 Daily
Golconda Special 07202 Secunderabad Junction 12:30 Guntur Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Guntur Intercity SF Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Guntur Intercity SF Special Train Number is 02706.

  • How many days in a week 02706 Secunderabad - Guntur Intercity SF Special runs ?
  • 02706 Secunderabad - Guntur Intercity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02706 Secunderabad - Guntur Intercity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02706 Secunderabad - Guntur Intercity SF Special train is 5m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Guntur Intercity SF Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Guntur Intercity SF Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:45 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02706 ?
  • 02706 arrives on platform number 10 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Guntur Intercity SF Special?
  • Secunderabad - Guntur Intercity SF Special took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 380km between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Guntur Intercity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14626/ Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:01 and arrival time of 13:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06650/ Parasuram Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 20:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)