02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special
  • Number
    02695
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    918km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02696
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02695/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 918km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02695/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:20 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:32 01:35 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 04:02 04:05 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:57 06:00 3 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special 02697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:50 Sunday
M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special 02695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:50 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:05 Sunday
M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) 12695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:05 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail 02623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express 22207 Chennai Central 16:25 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:15 Tuesday Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) 12623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special ?
  • M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special Train Number is 02695.

  • How many days in a week 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special runs ?
  • 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special train is 5m at Jolarpettai Junction, Erode Junction, Ernakulam Town,

  • What is the Schedule of M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special ?
  • M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:20 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02695 ?
  • 02695 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special?
  • M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special took 16h 30m to cover total distance of 918km between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12001/ Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from HabibGanj to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09722/ Udaipur City - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 15:06 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09270/ Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
09115/ Sayaji Nagari SF Special run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07687/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 00:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)