Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02695/

Check the current running status of 02695/M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02695 / M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Dec 2022 05:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

15:20

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

16:18

16:20

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

17:13

17:15

2

-

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

18:03

18:05

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:25

18:30

5

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

20:07

20:10

3

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

21:05

21:10

5

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

21:53

21:55

2

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

23:12

23:15

3

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

00:27

00:30

3

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

01:32

01:35

3

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

02:45

02:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

04:02

04:05

3

-

2

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

04:24

04:25

1

-

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

04:34

04:35

1

-

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

04:44

04:46

2

-

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

04:59

05:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

05:13

05:15

2

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

05:57

06:00

3

-

2

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

06:24

06:25

1

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

07:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express(20692) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 15:51 on 2022-12-07 Reached its Destination Tambaram(TBM) at destination on 2022-12-08 Status: On Time Arrived Tambaram

  • Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT)(15604) Departed from Ledo(LEDO) at on 2022-12-07 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express(17309) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-12-07 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)(12786) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-12-07 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2022-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Kacheguda 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ballia Express(13105) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 13:41 on 2022-12-07 Reached its Destination Ballia(BUI) at destination on 2022-12-08 Status: On Time Arrived Ballia

  • Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express(11140) Departed from Gadag Junction(GDG) at 13:41 on 2022-12-07 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 37 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT)(12480) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-12-07 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul)(18604) Departed from Godda(GODA) at 12:46 on 2022-12-07 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2022-12-08 Status: On Time Arrived Ranchi Junction

  • Saraighat Express (PT)(12346) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-12-07 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-12-08 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Samaleswari Express(18006) Departed from Jagdalpur(JDB) at on 2022-12-07 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival