Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02695/

Check the current running status of 02695/M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02695 / M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 17 Aug 2022 07:24
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

15:20

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

16:18

16:20

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

17:13

17:15

2

-

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

18:03

18:05

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:25

18:30

5

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

20:07

20:10

3

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

21:05

21:10

5

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

21:53

21:55

2

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

23:12

23:15

3

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

00:27

00:30

3

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

01:32

01:35

3

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

02:45

02:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

04:02

04:05

3

-

2

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

04:24

04:25

1

-

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

04:34

04:35

1

-

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

04:44

04:46

2

-

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

04:59

05:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

05:13

05:15

2

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

05:57

06:00

3

-

2

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

06:24

06:25

1

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

07:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shramik Express (PT)(19052) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Valsad

  • Dehradun - Kathgodam Express(14120) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Kathgodam 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Express (PT)(12417) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express(12265) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Lucknow Mail (PT)(12230) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:00 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER

  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express(22667) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 21:46 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction

  • Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT)(13071) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Jamalpur Junction

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Kakinada Port

  • Mahalaxmi Express (PT)(17411) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT

  • Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru)(16227) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Talguppa(TLGP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Talguppa