02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special
  • Number
    02695
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    918km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02696
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02695/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 918km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02695/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:20 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:32 01:35 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 04:02 04:05 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:57 06:00 3 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail 02623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special 02697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:50 Sunday
M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special 02695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:50 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:40 Sunday
M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) 12695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:45 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) 12623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special ?
  • M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special Train Number is 02695.

  • How many days in a week 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special runs ?
  • 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special train is 5m at Jolarpettai Junction, Erode Junction, Ernakulam Town,

  • What is the Schedule of M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special ?
  • M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:20 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02695 ?
  • 02695 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special?
  • M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special took 16h 30m to cover total distance of 918km between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 06:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)