02668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special
  • Number
    02668
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    533km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02667
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

02668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 533km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 19:30 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Valliyur(VLY) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special 02668 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:30 Nagercoil Junction 05:05 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Special 06322 Coimbatore Main Junction 08:00 Nagercoil Junction 20:10 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) 16610 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:20 Nagercoil Junction 04:55 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) 22668 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:20 Nagercoil Junction 04:55 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56320 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:20 Nagercoil Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special Train Number is 02668.

  • How many days in a week 02668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special runs ?
  • 02668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special train is 5m at Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 19:30 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02668 ?
  • 02668 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special?
  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special took 9h 35m to cover total distance of 533km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09618/ Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09533/ Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special run from Surendranagar Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09525/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
09108/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)