Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02668/Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special

Check the current running status of 02668/Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special which runs between CBE to NCJ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02668 / Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special(CBE - NCJ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Tiruppur,TUP
  • Start Date 24 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 20:28 24-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/19:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:21/20:08

20:23/20:10

2 min

Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

21:05/20:52

21:08/20:55

3

-

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

22:11/21:58

22:13/22:00

2

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:35/23:22

23:38/23:25

3

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:28/00:15

00:33/00:20

5

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:21/01:08

01:23/01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

02:41/02:28

02:43/02:30

2

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

03:33/03:20

03:38/03:25

5

-

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

04:17/04:04

04:18/04:05

1

-

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

05:18/05:05

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 04:52 24-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

19:31/19:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:14/20:08

20:16/20:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

21:16/20:52

21:21/20:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

22:10/21:58

22:14/22:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:09/23:22

23:25/23:25

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:17/00:15

00:25/00:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

00:59/01:08

01:11/01:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

02:21/02:28

02:31/02:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

03:14/03:20

03:25/03:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

04:17/04:04

04:18/04:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

04:51/05:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 22 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 04:42 23-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

19:31/19:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:17/20:08

20:19/20:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

20:56/20:52

21:07/20:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

22:12/21:58

22:16/22:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:17/23:22

23:25/23:25

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:29/00:15

00:39/00:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:13/01:08

01:16/01:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

02:47/02:28

02:50/02:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

03:16/03:20

03:25/03:25

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

04:07/04:04

04:08/04:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

04:41/05:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 21 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 04:34 22-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/19:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:15/20:08

20:17/20:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

20:58/20:52

21:08/20:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

22:00/21:58

22:03/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:10/23:22

23:25/23:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:19/00:15

00:35/00:20

16 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:12/01:08

01:14/01:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

02:26/02:28

02:30/02:30

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

02:56/03:20

03:25/03:25

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

04:02/04:04

04:05/04:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

04:33/05:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 20 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 04:39 21-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

19:31/19:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:19/20:08

20:22/20:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

21:07/20:52

21:12/20:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

22:16/21:58

22:18/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:17/23:22

23:25/23:25

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:24/00:15

00:34/00:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:11/01:08

01:14/01:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

02:36/02:28

02:40/02:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

03:07/03:20

03:25/03:25

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

04:07/04:04

04:08/04:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

04:34/05:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 19 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 04:39 20-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/19:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:17/20:08

20:19/20:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

20:54/20:52

21:05/20:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

22:04/21:58

22:08/22:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:10/23:22

23:25/23:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:14/00:15

00:23/00:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:06/01:08

01:19/01:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

02:33/02:28

02:37/02:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

03:04/03:20

03:25/03:25

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

04:02/04:04

04:05/04:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

04:39/05:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 18 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 04:34 19-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/19:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:19/20:08

20:21/20:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

20:54/20:52

21:06/20:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

22:10/21:58

22:13/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:10/23:22

23:25/23:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:12/00:15

00:31/00:20

19 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:06/01:08

01:11/01:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

02:22/02:28

02:30/02:30

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

02:57/03:20

03:26/03:25

29 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

04:04/04:04

04:05/04:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

04:33/05:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 02668 / Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special

Station Arrival 2021-10-23 2021-10-22 2021-10-21 2021-10-20 2021-10-19 2021-10-18 2021-10-17
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) origin 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 20:08 6 min 9 min 7 min 11 min 9 min 11 min 12 min
Erode Junction (ED) 20:52 24 min 4 min 6 min 15 min 2 min 2 min 4 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 21:58 12 min 14 min 2 min 18 min 6 min 12 min 11 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 23:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Madurai Junction (MDU) 00:15 2 min 14 min 4 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 01:08 0 min 5 min 4 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 02:28 0 min 19 min 0 min 8 min 5 min 0 min 23 min
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 03:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Valliyur (VLY) 04:04 13 min 3 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 8 min
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 05:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Barauni - Gwalior Mail Special Fare Special(04186) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2021-10-23 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Gwalior Junction

  • Sachkhand Special (PT)(02715) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2021-10-23 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Rajmahal - Tinpahar Express Special(03492) Departed from Rajmahal•(RJL) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Tinpahar Junction(TPH) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Tinpahar Junction

  • Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special(03543) Departed from Asansol Junction(ASN) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 37 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bina - Bhopal MEMU Special(06632) Departed from Bina Junction(BINA) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special(06555) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Jolarpettai Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special(05226) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 17:55 on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Purnea Junction(PRNA) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Purnea Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Sanjan MEMU Special(09088) Departed from Surat(ST) at 17:25 on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Sanjan(SJN) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Sanjan 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special(07680) Departed from Dharmanagar(DMR) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Agartala(AGTL) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Agartala

  • Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU Express Special(04420) Departed from Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at 16:05 on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Mathura Junction(MTJ) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Mathura Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival