02657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special
  • Number
    02657
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    358km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02658
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02657/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 358km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02657/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 23:00 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 03:59 04:01 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalbagh SF Express 12607 Chennai Central 15:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:35 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express 22625 Chennai Central 07:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:10 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express 12027 Chennai Central 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special 02657 Chennai Central 23:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:40 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT) 12657 Chennai Central 22:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:45 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Covid-19 Shatabdi Special 02027 Chennai Central 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:25 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Brindavan Express 12639 Chennai Central 07:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:40 Daily
Lalbagh Festival Special 02607 Chennai Central 15:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:35 Daily
Brindavan SF Special 06079 Chennai Central 07:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:45 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Covid-19 Special 06075 Chennai Central 07:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special Train Number is 02657.

  • How many days in a week 02657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special runs ?
  • 02657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special train is 2m at Arakkonam Junction, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special runs between Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 23:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02657 ?
  • 02657 arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Central and at platform number 3 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 358km between Chennai Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05240/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Purnea Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)