Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02657/

Check the current running status of 02657/MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02657 / MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 14 Aug 2022 05:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

22:50

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

23:48

23:50

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

00:33

00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

01:53

01:55

2

-

2

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

02:53

02:55

2

-

2

N.A

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

03:47

03:48

1

-

2

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

03:55

03:57

2

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

04:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Pratap Express (PT)(12496) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Bikaner Junction

  • Secunderabad - Manuguru Superfast Express(12745) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 23:45 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Manuguru(MUGR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Manuguru

  • Mannai Express (PT)(16180) Departed from Mannargudi(MQ) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express(22214) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 20:47 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata Shalimar

  • Budhpurnima Express(14224) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Rajgir 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Simhapuri SF Express (PT)(12709) Departed from Gudur Junction(GDR) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express(22481) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Pothigai SF Express (PT)(12662) Departed from Sengottai(SCT) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12447) Departed from Manikpur Junction(MKP) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express(14728) Departed from Tilak Bridge(TKJ) at 17:45 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival