02634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Special
  • Number
    02634
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    739km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02633
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 739km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 17:05 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Valliyur(VLY) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Satur(SRT) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) 12634 Kanniyakumari 17:05 Chennai Egmore 06:10 Daily
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Special 02634 Kanniyakumari 17:05 Chennai Egmore 06:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Special ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Special Train Number is 02634.

  • How many days in a week 02634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Special runs ?
  • 02634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Special train is 5m at Nagercoil Junction, Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Special ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Special runs between Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 17:05 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02634 ?
  • 02634 arrives on platform number 3 at Kanniyakumari and at platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Special?
  • Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Special took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 739km between Kanniyakumari and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 06:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12679/ MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore InterCity SF Express run from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)