02634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore COVID - 19 SF Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore COVID - 19 SF Express Special
  • Number
    02634
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    739km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02633
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore COVID - 19 SF Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 739km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore COVID - 19 SF Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 17:05 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Valliyur(VLY) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Satur(SRT) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) 12634 Kanniyakumari 17:20 Chennai Egmore 06:25 Daily
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore COVID - 19 SF Express Special 02634 Kanniyakumari 17:05 Chennai Egmore 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore COVID - 19 SF Express Special ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore COVID - 19 SF Express Special Train Number is 02634.

  • How many days in a week 02634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore COVID - 19 SF Express Special runs ?
  • 02634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore COVID - 19 SF Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore COVID - 19 SF Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore COVID - 19 SF Express Special train is 5m at Nagercoil Junction, Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore COVID - 19 SF Express Special ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore COVID - 19 SF Express Special runs between Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 17:05 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02634 ?
  • 02634 arrives on platform number 3 at Kanniyakumari and at platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore COVID - 19 SF Express Special?
  • Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore COVID - 19 SF Express Special took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 739km between Kanniyakumari and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore COVID - 19 SF Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)