Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02634/

Check the current running status of 02634/Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02634 / Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari,CAPE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 12 Aug 2022 05:58
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

origin

17:05

-

-

1

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

17:20

17:25

5

-

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

17:54

17:55

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

19:15

19:20

5

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

20:13

20:15

2

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

20:35

20:37

2

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

22:00

22:05

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:17

23:20

3

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:30

00:35

5

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

02:03

02:05

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

03:40

03:42

2

-

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

04:03

04:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

05:23

05:25

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

06:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)(15960) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 18:41 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)(12424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh

  • Secunderabad - Manuguru Superfast Express(12745) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 23:45 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Manuguru(MUGR) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Manuguru

  • Shram Shakti Express (PT)(12451) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 23:55 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Yercaud SF Express(22649) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 23:02 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Erode Junction(ED) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Erode Junction

  • Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT)(17625) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at 22:10 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Repalle(RAL) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Repalle

  • Cheran SF Express (PT)(12673) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 22:01 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Somnath SF Express(22958) Departed from Veraval Junction(VRL) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express(22214) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 20:46 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata Shalimar

  • Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express(12351) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival