02632 Nellai COVID-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nellai COVID-19 Special
  • Number
    02632
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    650km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02631
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02632/ Nellai COVID-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 650km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02632/ Nellai COVID-19 Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 19:45 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Satur(SRT) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellai SF Express (PT) 12632 Tirunelveli Junction 19:45 Chennai Egmore 06:55 Daily
Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Suvidha Special 82602 Tirunelveli Junction 17:45 Chennai Egmore 05:35 Sunday
Nellai COVID-19 Special 02632 Tirunelveli Junction 19:45 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nellai COVID-19 Special ?
  • Nellai COVID-19 Special Train Number is 02632.

  • How many days in a week 02632 Nellai COVID-19 Special runs ?
  • 02632 Nellai COVID-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02632 Nellai COVID-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02632 Nellai COVID-19 Special train is 5m at Madurai Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nellai COVID-19 Special ?
  • Nellai COVID-19 Special runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 19:45 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02632 ?
  • 02632 arrives on platform number at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nellai COVID-19 Special?
  • Nellai COVID-19 Special took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 650km between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Nellai COVID-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains