02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Special Mail Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Special Mail
  • Number
    02623
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    918km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02624
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02623/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Special Mail is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 918km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02623/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Special Mail has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 19:45 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 05:17 05:20 3 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 08:17 08:20 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 10:31 10:32 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special 02697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:50 Sunday
M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Covid - 19 Special 02695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:50 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:05 Sunday
M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) 12695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:05 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Special Mail 02623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:45 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express 22207 Chennai Central 16:25 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:15 Tuesday Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) 12623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Special Mail ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Special Mail Train Number is 02623.

  • How many days in a week 02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Special Mail runs ?
  • 02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Special Mail runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Special Mail and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Special Mail train is 5m at Erode Junction, Ernakulam Town, Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Special Mail ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Special Mail runs between Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Chennai Central at 19:45 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02623 ?
  • 02623 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Special Mail?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Special Mail took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 918km between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Special Mail and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05240/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Purnea Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)