Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02623/

Check the current running status of 02623/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02623 / MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 17 Aug 2022 07:18
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

19:45

-

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

21:28

21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

00:12

00:15

3

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

01:10

01:15

5

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

02:37

02:40

3

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:52

03:55

3

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

05:02

05:05

3

-

2

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

05:44

05:45

1

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

05:55

05:57

2

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

06:35

06:40

5

-

2

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

06:59

07:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

07:57

08:00

3

-

2

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

08:21

08:22

1

-

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

08:31

08:32

1

-

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

08:42

08:44

2

-

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

08:56

08:57

1

-

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

09:52

09:55

3

-

2

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

10:15

10:16

1

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

10:49

10:50

1

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

11:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT)(13071) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Jamalpur Junction

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Kakinada Port

  • Mahalaxmi Express (PT)(17411) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT

  • Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru)(16227) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Talguppa(TLGP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Talguppa

  • Mewar SF Express (PT)(12964) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mewar SF Express(12963) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)(12862) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT)(12394) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:30 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal

  • Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT)(16101) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Kollam Junction(QLN) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Kollam Junction

  • Bareilly - Varanasi Express(14236) Departed from Bareilly Junction(BE) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival