02598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02598
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1693km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02597
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2S

02598/ Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1693km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02598/ Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 13:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:22 14:25 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Basti(BST) 16:50 16:53 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special Train Number is 02598.

  • How many days in a week 02598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special train is 10m at Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13:30 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02598 ?
  • 02598 arrives on platform number 16,17 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special took 28h 50m to cover total distance of 1693km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13148/ UTTAR BANGA EXP run from BAMANHAT to SEALDAH. Depart time of 13:45 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13105/ SDAH BUI EXPRES run from Sealdah to Ballia. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12992/ JP UDZ EXP run from Jaipur Jn to Udaipur City. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12956/ JP MMCT SF EXP run from Jaipur Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12933/ KARNAVATI EXP run from Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)