02598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02598
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

02598/ Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02598/ Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 14:20 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:35 13:50 15 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Basti(BST) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 17:27 17:29 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 12598 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:30 Gorakhpur Junction 18:35 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22607/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)