02598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02598
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

02598/ Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02598/ Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 14:20 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:35 13:50 15 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Basti(BST) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 17:27 17:29 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 12598 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:30 Gorakhpur Junction 18:35 Wednesday
Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur (Tatkal Fare) Special 02047 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 23:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12510/ Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantt.. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 12:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12209/ Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express run from Kanpur Central to Kathgodam. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express run from Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 15:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)