Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02598/

Check the current running status of 02598/Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02598 / Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2020 03:31
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

14:20

-

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

15:08

15:10

2

-

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

17:00

17:05

5

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

20:50

20:55

5

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

01:25

01:35

10

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

03:25

03:30

5

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

07:25

07:35

10

-

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

12:00

12:10

10

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

13:35

13:50

15

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

15:45

15:50

5

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

16:55

17:00

5

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

17:27

17:29

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

18:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)(22941) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 23:56 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 83 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(11027) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 23:47 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Pune SF Express(22846) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 20:00 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)(22648) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 06:07 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Korba(KRBA) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Korba -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16102) Departed from Kollam Junction(QLN) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ballia - Sealdah Express(13106) Departed from Ballia(BUI) at 08:53 on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Sealdah -36 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saryu Express (UnReserved)(14233) Departed from Prayag Ghat(PYG) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Mankapur Junction(MUR) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Mankapur Junction 70 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)(15272) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)(12546) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 80 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pawan Express (PT)(11061) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 12:15 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival