02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02591
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2512km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02592
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2512km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Basti(BST) 07:41 07:44 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:35 11:50 15 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Betul(BZU) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 07:14 07:17 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:58 09:59 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:35 10:36 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:51 10:52 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 11:02 11:03 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Begumpet(BMT) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 20:49 20:50 1 1
Adoni(AD) 21:19 21:20 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 00:43 00:45 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) 02591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 04:45 Monday Saturday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 04:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special 05015 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Monday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) 05023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:50 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02591.

  • How many days in a week 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02591 ?
  • 02591 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) took 46h 10m to cover total distance of 2512km between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)