02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02591
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2477km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02592
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2477km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Basti(BST) 07:41 07:44 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:12 13:17 5 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Betul(BZU) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 09:15 09:16 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Begumpet(BMT) 13:54 13:55 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 18:34 18:35 1 1
Adoni(AD) 19:04 19:05 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 21:24 21:25 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 23:50 23:51 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) 02591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special 05015 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Monday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) 05023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Yesvantpur Junction 10:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) 15023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:50 Yesvantpur Junction 10:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 15015 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Monday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 22533 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02591.

  • How many days in a week 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Aishbagh, Jhansi Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02591 ?
  • 02591 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT)?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) took 44h 10m to cover total distance of 2477km between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar Express run from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14503/ Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express run from Kalka to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13483/ Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) run from Malda Town to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
13404/ Vananchal Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 19:06 and arrival time of 08:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)