02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02591
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2512km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02592
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2512km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Basti(BST) 07:41 07:44 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Betul(BZU) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:42 09:43 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Begumpet(BMT) 13:55 13:56 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 18:29 18:31 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Adoni(AD) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 21:34 21:35 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) 02591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 03:00 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 04:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special 05015 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Monday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) 05023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:50 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02591.

  • How many days in a week 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Aishbagh, Jhansi Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02591 ?
  • 02591 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT)?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) took 44h 25m to cover total distance of 2512km between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of 04:31 and arrival time of 20:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:01 and arrival time of 13:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06650/ Parasuram Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 20:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 11:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04712/ Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)