02588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02588
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1247km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02587
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02588/ Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1247km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02588/ Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:05 10:13 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Basti(BST) 18:42 18:45 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 19:16 19:18 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special 02588 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Gorakhpur Junction 20:30 Saturday
Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express 12588 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Gorakhpur Junction 20:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special Train Number is 02588.

  • How many days in a week 02588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02588 ?
  • 02588 arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special took 21h 45m to cover total distance of 1247km between Jammu Tawi and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)