02587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02587
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1247km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02588
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02587/ Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1247km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02587/ Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 14:20 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Basti(BST) 15:26 15:29 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:57 01:05 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:44 05:49 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special 02587 Gorakhpur Junction 14:20 Jammu Tawi 13:00 Monday
Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express 12587 Gorakhpur Junction 14:20 Jammu Tawi 12:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special Train Number is 02587.

  • How many days in a week 02587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special train is 10m at Gonda Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Saharanpur Junction, Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 14:20 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02587 ?
  • 02587 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special took 22h 40m to cover total distance of 1247km between Gorakhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07338/ Ballari - Hubballi Passenger Special run from Ballari Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03261/ Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special run from Fatuha Junction to Buxar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05234/ Maithili Express Special (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
02607/ Lalbagh Festival Special run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02605/ Pallavan COVID - 19 Special run from Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)