02580 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh)
  • Number
    02580
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1305km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02579
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02580/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1305km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02580/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 20:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:58 07:08 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 08:53 08:55 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Guraru(GRRU) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) 02580 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:45 Hatia 16:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) 02584 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:45 Hatia 19:40 Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT) 12818 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:45 Hatia 16:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) 12874 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:45 Hatia 19:40 Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) ?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) Train Number is 02580.

  • How many days in a week 02580 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) runs ?
  • 02580 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02580 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02580 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Ranchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) ?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Hatia. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:45 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02580 ?
  • 02580 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh)?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) took 20h 0m to cover total distance of 1305km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
13161/ Tebhaga Express run from Kolkata to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)