02576 Gorakhpur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02576
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1832km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02575
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02576/ Gorakhpur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1832km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02576/ Gorakhpur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 08:30 origin 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Lucknow City(LC) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 10:58 10:59 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 02576 Gorakhpur Junction 08:30 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Train Number is 02576.

  • How many days in a week 02576 Gorakhpur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02576 Gorakhpur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02576 Gorakhpur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02576 Gorakhpur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 08:30 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02576 ?
  • 02576 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special took 30h 50m to cover total distance of 1832km between Gorakhpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22936/ Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Palitana to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22681/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)