02561 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02561
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1235km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02562
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02561/ Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1235km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02561/ Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 17:20 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 20:30 20:55 25 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:48 14:50 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 15:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) 02561 Jaynagar 17:20 New Delhi 15:40 Daily
Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) 12561 Jaynagar 17:20 New Delhi 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) ?
  • Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02561.

  • How many days in a week 02561 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02561 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02561 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02561 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) ?
  • Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) runs between Jaynagar to New Delhi. It departs from Jaynagar at 17:20 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02561 ?
  • 02561 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar and at platform number 12 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT)?
  • Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) took 22h 20m to cover total distance of 1235km between Jaynagar and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19811/ Kota - Etawah Express run from Kota Junction to Etawah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
18257/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)