02548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02548
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    864km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02547
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02548/ Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 864km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02548/ Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt SF Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 16:30 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Falna(FA) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Beawar(BER) 23:29 23:31 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. SF Express (PT) 12548 Ahmedabad Junction 16:55 Agra Cantt. 08:20 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt SF Special (PT) 02548 Ahmedabad Junction 16:30 Agra Cantt. 07:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt SF Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02548.

  • How many days in a week 02548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt SF Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt SF Special (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Agra Cantt.. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 16:30 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02548 ?
  • 02548 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt SF Special (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt SF Special (PT) took 14h 45m to cover total distance of 864km between Ahmedabad Junction and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14626/ Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:01 and arrival time of 13:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06650/ Parasuram Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 20:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)