02547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02547
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    864km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02548
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02547/ Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 864km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02547/ Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 22:10 origin 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Beawar(BER) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Falna(FA) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express 12547 Agra Cantt. 22:10 Ahmedabad Junction 13:40 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday
Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) 02547 Agra Cantt. 22:10 Ahmedabad Junction 12:20 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02547.

  • How many days in a week 02547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) runs between Agra Cantt. to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 22:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02547 ?
  • 02547 arrives on platform number at Agra Cantt. and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)?
  • Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 864km between Agra Cantt. and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08184/ Danapur - Tatanagar Super Special Fare Special run from Danapur to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 05:48 and arrival time of 17:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08006/ Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special run from Chakradharpur to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. Depart time of 05:45 and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07408/ Pamani Festival Special run from Mannargudi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 05:50 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
07405/ Krishna Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of 05:59 and arrival time of 06:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07326/ Vishwamanava Express Special run from Mysuru Junction to Belagavi. Depart time of 05:52 and arrival time of 21:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)