02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special
  • Number
    02531
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    277km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02532
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 277km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:45 origin 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 06:29 06:31 2 0
Basti(BST) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:25 08:28 3 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special 02531 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lucknow Junction NER 11:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express 12531 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lucknow Junction NER 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special Train Number is 02531.

  • How many days in a week 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special runs ?
  • 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special train is 3m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:45 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02531 ?
  • 02531 arrives on platform number 2 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 277km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12468/ LEELAN SF EXP run from JAIPUR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12456/ BKN DEE SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12427/ REWA ANVT EXP run from Rewa to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12424/ DBRT RAJDHANI run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 16:20 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)