02527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly InterCity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly InterCity SF Special
  • Number
    02527
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    396km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02528
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

02527/ Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly InterCity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 396km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02527/ Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly InterCity SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 05:35 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 06:09 06:14 5 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:35 07:43 8 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Roorkee(RK) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly InterCity SF Special 02527 Ramnagar 05:35 Chandigarh Junction 13:20 Monday
Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express 15031 Ramnagar 05:35 Chandigarh Junction 13:20 Monday
Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express 12527 Ramnagar 05:35 Chandigarh Junction 13:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly InterCity SF Special ?
  • Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly InterCity SF Special Train Number is 02527.

  • How many days in a week 02527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly InterCity SF Special runs ?
  • 02527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly InterCity SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly InterCity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly InterCity SF Special train is 10m at Saharanpur Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly InterCity SF Special ?
  • Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly InterCity SF Special runs between Ramnagar to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Ramnagar at 05:35 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02527 ?
  • 02527 arrives on platform number at Ramnagar and at platform number at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly InterCity SF Special?
  • Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly InterCity SF Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 396km between Ramnagar and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly InterCity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09723/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)