02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    02522
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3433km
  • Train Travel Time
    61h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02521
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02522/ Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3433km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02522/ Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 10:50 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:15 12:18 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:02 18:05 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:10 23:35 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Warangal(WL) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:00 10:01 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:12 10:13 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:26 10:27 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Betul(BZU) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 19:55 19:56 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:21 06:23 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:30 08:35 5 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 09:03 09:05 2 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:39 10:42 3 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:33 11:35 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:50 12:55 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 13:17 13:19 2 2
Basti(BST) 14:05 14:08 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:40 15:55 15 2
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:53 16:55 2 2
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 17:15 17:20 5 2
Siwan Junction(SV) 18:00 18:05 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 19:15 19:20 5 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 20:28 20:30 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:40 20:45 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:50 21:55 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:45 22:50 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 00:05 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special 02522 Ernakulam Junction 10:50 Barauni Junction 00:05 Friday
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) 12522 Ernakulam Junction 10:50 Barauni Junction 00:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 02522.

  • How many days in a week 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 10:50 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02522 ?
  • 02522 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special?
  • Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special took 61h 15m to cover total distance of 3433km between Ernakulam Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 00:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)