Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02522/

Check the current running status of 02522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02522 / Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction,ERS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Jun 2022 18:21
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin

10:50

-

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

11:13

11:15

2

-

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

11:26

11:27

1

-

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

11:39

11:40

1

-

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

11:47

11:48

1

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

12:15

12:18

3

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

12:38

12:39

1

-

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

13:19

13:20

1

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

13:45

13:50

5

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

15:22

15:25

3

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

16:08

16:10

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

17:00

17:05

5

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

18:02

18:05

3

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

20:50

20:55

5

-

1

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

23:10

23:35

25

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

01:28

01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

01:59

02:00

1

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

03:18

03:20

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:45

05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

07:18

07:20

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

08:48

08:50

2

-

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

10:00

10:01

1

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

10:12

10:13

1

-

2

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

10:26

10:27

1

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

11:05

11:06

1

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

12:50

12:55

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

13:13

13:15

2

-

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

14:58

15:00

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

16:30

16:35

5

-

2

N.A

Amla Junction (AMLA)

18:58

19:00

2

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

19:18

19:20

2

-

2

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

19:55

19:56

1

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

22:00

22:05

5

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

00:01

00:05

4

-

3

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

02:43

02:45

2

-

3

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

04:15

04:25

10

-

3

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

05:38

05:40

2

-

3

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

06:21

06:23

2

-

3

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

08:30

08:35

5

-

3

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

09:03

09:05

2

-

3

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

10:10

10:20

10

-

3

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

10:39

10:42

3

-

3

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

11:33

11:35

2

-

3

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

12:50

12:55

5

-

3

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

13:17

13:19

2

-

3

N.A

Basti (BST)

14:05

14:08

3

-

3

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

14:30

14:32

2

-

3

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

15:40

15:55

15

-

3

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

16:53

16:55

2

-

3

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

17:15

17:20

5

-

3

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

18:00

18:05

5

-

3

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

19:15

19:20

5

-

3

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

20:28

20:30

2

-

3

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

20:40

20:45

5

-

3

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

21:50

21:55

5

-

3

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

22:45

22:50

5

-

3

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

00:05

destination

-

-

4

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17230) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Hool Express(22322) Departed from Siuri(SURI) at 13:41 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhauli Express(12821) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Puri 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Pathankot SF Express(22429) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Pathankot Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anuvrat AC SF Express(22632) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Madurai Junction

  • Falaknuma Express (PT)(12704) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18045) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Swaraj Express (PT)(12471) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12656) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT)(12371) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival