02496 Pratap Express Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratap Express Festival Special
  • Number
    02496
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1887km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02495
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

02496/ Pratap Express Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1887km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02496/ Pratap Express Festival Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 22:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:31 01:36 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:55 09:10 15 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 17:55 18:20 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:45 21:47 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:10 23:20 10 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 01:07 01:10 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:46 01:49 3 2
Nagaur(NGO) 03:29 03:34 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 04:11 04:13 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratap Express Festival Special 02496 Kolkata 22:45 Bikaner Junction 05:50 Friday
Pratap Express (PT) 12496 Kolkata 22:45 Bikaner Junction 05:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratap Express Festival Special ?
  • Pratap Express Festival Special Train Number is 02496.

  • How many days in a week 02496 Pratap Express Festival Special runs ?
  • 02496 Pratap Express Festival Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02496 Pratap Express Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02496 Pratap Express Festival Special train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratap Express Festival Special ?
  • Pratap Express Festival Special runs between Kolkata to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 22:45 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02496 ?
  • 02496 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratap Express Festival Special?
  • Pratap Express Festival Special took 31h 5m to cover total distance of 1887km between Kolkata and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pratap Express Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains