02496 Pratap Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratap Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    02496
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1887km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02495
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02496/ Pratap Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1887km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02496/ Pratap Special Fare SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 22:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:31 01:36 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 18:00 18:25 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 00:55 00:58 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:30 01:33 3 2
Nagaur(NGO) 03:36 03:41 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 04:22 04:24 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 05:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratap Express (PT) 12496 Kolkata 22:45 Bikaner Junction 05:30 Friday
Pratap Special Fare SF Special 02496 Kolkata 22:45 Bikaner Junction 05:35 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratap Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Pratap Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 02496.

  • How many days in a week 02496 Pratap Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 02496 Pratap Special Fare SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02496 Pratap Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02496 Pratap Special Fare SF Special train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratap Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Pratap Special Fare SF Special runs between Kolkata to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 22:45 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02496 ?
  • 02496 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratap Special Fare SF Special?
  • Pratap Special Fare SF Special took 30h 50m to cover total distance of 1887km between Kolkata and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pratap Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)