02495 Pratap Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratap Festival Special
  • Number
    02495
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1887km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02496
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02495/ Pratap Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1887km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02495/ Pratap Festival Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 05:40 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 07:02 07:07 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 08:48 08:51 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 09:20 09:23 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:25 11:40 15 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 15:05 15:30 25 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:28 02:38 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 09:56 10:01 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 13:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratap SF Express 12495 Bikaner Junction 05:20 Kolkata 13:15 Thusday
Pratap Festival Special 02495 Bikaner Junction 05:40 Kolkata 13:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratap Festival Special ?
  • Pratap Festival Special Train Number is 02495.

  • How many days in a week 02495 Pratap Festival Special runs ?
  • 02495 Pratap Festival Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02495 Pratap Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02495 Pratap Festival Special train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratap Festival Special ?
  • Pratap Festival Special runs between Bikaner Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 05:40 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02495 ?
  • 02495 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratap Festival Special?
  • Pratap Festival Special took 31h 25m to cover total distance of 1887km between Bikaner Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Pratap Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22437/ Prayagraj - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22401/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)