02495 Pratap Express Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratap Express Festival Special
  • Number
    02495
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1887km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02496
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

02495/ Pratap Express Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1887km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02495/ Pratap Express Festival Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 05:20 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 06:48 06:53 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 08:47 08:50 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:30 11:45 15 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 15:15 15:40 25 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:57 20:05 8 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:43 02:53 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:09 10:14 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 10:44 10:46 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 11:35 11:38 3 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratap Express Festival Special 02495 Bikaner Junction 05:20 Kolkata 13:15 Thusday
Pratap SF Express 12495 Bikaner Junction 05:20 Kolkata 13:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratap Express Festival Special ?
  • Pratap Express Festival Special Train Number is 02495.

  • How many days in a week 02495 Pratap Express Festival Special runs ?
  • 02495 Pratap Express Festival Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02495 Pratap Express Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02495 Pratap Express Festival Special train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratap Express Festival Special ?
  • Pratap Express Festival Special runs between Bikaner Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 05:20 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02495 ?
  • 02495 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratap Express Festival Special?
  • Pratap Express Festival Special took 31h 55m to cover total distance of 1887km between Bikaner Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Pratap Express Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains