02493 Darshan AC SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darshan AC SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02493
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    77km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1515km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02494
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02493/ Darshan AC SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1515km and average speed of the train is 77km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02493/ Darshan AC SF Special (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 11:10 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Khandala(KAD) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Surat(ST) 16:49 16:52 3 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:21 18:31 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darshan Express (PT) 12493 Pune Junction 05:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:35 Sunday
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express 12263 Pune Junction 11:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:55 Tuesday Friday
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Special 02263 Pune Junction 11:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:45 Tuesday Friday
Darshan AC SF Special (PT) 02493 Pune Junction 11:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darshan AC SF Special (PT) ?
  • Darshan AC SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02493.

  • How many days in a week 02493 Darshan AC SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02493 Darshan AC SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02493 Darshan AC SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02493 Darshan AC SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darshan AC SF Special (PT) ?
  • Darshan AC SF Special (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Pune Junction at 11:10 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02493 ?
  • 02493 arrives on platform number 6 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darshan AC SF Special (PT)?
  • Darshan AC SF Special (PT) took 19h 35m to cover total distance of 1515km between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Darshan AC SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09032/ Yoga Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07249/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special run from Alappuzha to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special run from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06193/ Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)