02490 Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02490
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1227km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02489
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02490/ Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1227km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02490/ Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 15:00 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:33 18:38 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:55 23:10 15 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Patan(PTN) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 02:15 02:20 5 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 03:23 03:25 2 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 03:50 03:53 3 1
Modran(MON) 04:14 04:17 3 1
JALOR(JOR) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Mokalsar(MKSR) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:15 07:30 15 1
Nagaur(NGO) 10:18 10:23 5 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special 02490 Dadar Western 15:00 Bikaner Junction 12:30 Wednesday Sunday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14708 Dadar Western 12:35 Bikaner Junction 11:30 Daily
Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) 12490 Dadar Western 15:00 Bikaner Junction 12:30 Wednesday Sunday
Ranakpur Special (PT) 04708 Dadar Western 12:35 Bikaner Junction 11:30 Daily
Ranakpur Special (PT) 04728S Dadar Western 12:35 Bikaner Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02490.

  • How many days in a week 02490 Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02490 Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02490 Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02490 Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction, Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special runs between Dadar Western to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Dadar Western at 15:00 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02490 ?
  • 02490 arrives on platform number 6 at Dadar Western and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special?
  • Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special took 21h 30m to cover total distance of 1227km between Dadar Western and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 23:26 and arrival time of 12:16. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22669/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)