02486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar)
  • Number
    02486
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1960km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02485
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02486/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1960km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02486/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 14:30 origin 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Malout(MOT) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 16:30 16:55 25 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 19:48 19:52 4 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:21 21:23 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Washim(WHM) 18:09 18:10 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 18:49 18:50 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 20:20 20:40 20 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 21:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Hanumangarh) 12440 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:25 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Friday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 07624 Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 02:30 Saturday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Abohar) 12486 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Tuesday Saturday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) 02486 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Tuesday Saturday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) 02440 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:25 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Friday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Ahmedabad) (PT) 17624 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:10 Hazur Sahib Nanded 02:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) Train Number is 02486.

  • How many days in a week 02486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) runs ?
  • 02486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 14:30 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02486 ?
  • 02486 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar)?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) took 31h 20m to cover total distance of 1960km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15050/ Purbanchal Express (via Mau) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)