02482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Special
  • Number
    02482
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02481
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

02482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 23:10 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 00:35 00:38 3 1
LOHARU(LHU) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 04:45 04:48 3 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 05:21 05:26 5 1
Ladnun(LAU) 05:36 05:41 5 1
Didwana(DIA) 06:06 06:09 3 1
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 07:13 07:16 3 1
Ren(REN) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 07:57 08:02 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Jodhpur Junction 08:35 Wednesday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express 22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:10 Jodhpur Junction 10:05 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Special 02482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:10 Jodhpur Junction 10:05 Daily
Salasar SF Express 14705 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:05 Jodhpur Junction 18:00 Daily
Salasar SF Special 02443 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:05 Jodhpur Junction 18:00 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22421 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:05 Jodhpur Junction 18:00 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Jodhpur Junction 08:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Special Train Number is 02482.

  • How many days in a week 02482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Special runs ?
  • 02482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Special train is 10m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Special runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 23:10 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02482 ?
  • 02482 arrives on platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Special?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Special took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 619km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18206/ Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) run from Nautanwa to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15050/ Purbanchal Express (via Mau) PT run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)