02481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    02481
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02482
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID - 19 Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 18:45 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Ren(REN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 20:50 20:53 3 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Didwana(DIA) 21:52 21:55 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 22:32 22:37 5 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 23:47 23:50 3 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 01:17 01:20 3 1
LOHARU(LHU) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 03:47 03:52 5 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special 02464 Jodhpur Junction 19:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Daily
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express 22481 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:20 Daily
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID - 19 Special 02481 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:20 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22422 Jodhpur Junction 11:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12464 Jodhpur Junction 19:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 02481.

  • How many days in a week 02481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 02481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID - 19 Special train is 10m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID - 19 Special runs between Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 18:45 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02481 ?
  • 02481 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID - 19 Special?
  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID - 19 Special took 10h 35m to cover total distance of 619km between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains