02477 Jodhpur - Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special
  • Number
    02477
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    310km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02478
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

02477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 310km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 16:00 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Ren(REN) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 18:50 18:53 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Nawa City(NAC) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express 22477 Jodhpur Junction 16:00 Jaipur Junction 21:15 Daily
Jodhpur - Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special 02477 Jodhpur Junction 16:00 Jaipur Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special Train Number is 02477.

  • How many days in a week 02477 Jodhpur - Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special runs ?
  • 02477 Jodhpur - Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02477 Jodhpur - Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02477 Jodhpur - Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special train is 3m at Makrana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special runs between Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 16:00 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02477 ?
  • 02477 arrives on platform number 3 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special?
  • Jodhpur - Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 310km between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05615/ Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) run from Guwahati to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05118/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
05011/ Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04661/ Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special run from Barmer to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)