02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special
  • Number
    02476
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2785km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02475
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2785km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 12:40 origin 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Surat(ST) 17:42 17:47 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:17 18:19 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:18 19:28 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:57 19:59 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 00:50 01:00 10 2
Falna(FA) 02:15 02:17 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 04:04 04:09 5 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 04:40 04:43 3 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:20 05:30 10 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 07:01 07:06 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 07:53 07:58 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 09:04 09:06 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 10:00 10:30 30 2
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 11:32 11:34 2 2
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 12:50 12:55 5 2
Churu Junction(CUR) 13:45 13:48 3 2
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 14:32 14:35 3 2
Hisar Junction(HSR) 16:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) 22476 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:10 Hisar Junction 17:45 Saturday
Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special 02476 Coimbatore Main Junction 12:40 Hisar Junction 16:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special Train Number is 02476.

  • How many days in a week 02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special train is 30m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 12:40 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02476 ?
  • 02476 arrives on platform number 4 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special?
  • Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special took 51h 20m to cover total distance of 2785km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09713/ Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special run from Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
09251/ Somnath - Okha Special run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09202/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09116/ Sayaji Nagari SF Special run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07691/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Tandur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)