02474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special
  • Number
    02474
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1213km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02473
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

02474/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1213km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02474/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 14:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:03 15:06 3 0
Valsad(BL) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:18 18:23 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:12 20:17 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:10 22:25 15 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:50 01:53 3 1
Abu Road(ABR) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 05:27 05:32 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 05:59 06:04 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 08:43 08:48 5 1
Nagaur(NGO) 09:33 09:38 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 22474 Bandra Terminus 14:35 Bikaner Junction 12:25 Tuesday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14708 Bandra Terminus 15:05 Bikaner Junction 15:30 Daily
Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special 02474 Bandra Terminus 14:35 Bikaner Junction 12:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special Train Number is 02474.

  • How many days in a week 02474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special runs ?
  • 02474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 14:35 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02474 ?
  • 02474 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special took 21h 50m to cover total distance of 1213km between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains