02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Festival Special
  • Number
    02473
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1212km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02474
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

02473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1212km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Festival Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 16:33 16:38 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 17:32 17:37 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:15 19:30 15 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 21:33 21:38 5 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:37 00:52 15 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Surat(ST) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Valsad(BL) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:56 11:59 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22473 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Monday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14707 Bikaner Junction 09:30 Bandra Terminus 09:40 Daily
Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Festival Special 02473 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Festival Special ?
  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Festival Special Train Number is 02473.

  • How many days in a week 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Festival Special runs ?
  • 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Festival Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Festival Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Festival Special ?
  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Festival Special runs between Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 15:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02473 ?
  • 02473 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Festival Special?
  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Festival Special took 21h 45m to cover total distance of 1212km between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains