02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02473
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1212km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02474
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1212km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 16:22 16:27 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:30 19:50 20 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 20:48 20:53 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:58 06:03 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Surat(ST) 07:51 07:56 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Valsad(BL) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:00 11:03 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22473 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Bandra Terminus 11:55 Monday
Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special 02473 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Bandra Terminus 11:55 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02473.

  • How many days in a week 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Jodhpur Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special runs between Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 15:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02473 ?
  • 02473 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 6 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special?
  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special took 20h 55m to cover total distance of 1212km between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17219/ MTM VSKP EXP run from Machilipatnam to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 21:25 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days ()
17030/ HYB BJP EXP run from HYDERABAD to BIJAPUR. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days ()
12818/ JHARKHAND EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Hatia. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
17014/ KZJ HDP EXPRESS run from Kazipet Jn to Hadapsar. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ DURONTO EXP run from Patna Jn to Shalimar. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)