02471 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Delhi SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02471
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    423km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02472
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

02471/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 423km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02471/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi SF Festival Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 05:55 origin 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Malout(MOT) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Maur(MAUR) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Mansa(MSZ) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express 14733 Shri Ganganagar Junction 01:45 Old Delhi Junction 15:40 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express 12482 Shri Ganganagar Junction 05:55 Old Delhi Junction 13:35 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express 14029 Shri Ganganagar Junction 01:45 Old Delhi Junction 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi SF Festival Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi SF Festival Special Train Number is 02471.

  • How many days in a week 02471 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02471 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi SF Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02471 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02471 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi SF Festival Special train is 5m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi SF Festival Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi SF Festival Special runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 05:55 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02471 ?
  • 02471 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi SF Festival Special?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi SF Festival Special took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 423km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)